Stittsville Rams Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Fury complete CP tournament and claim "B" side as champions!

Fury complete CP tournament and claim "B" side as champions!

read more

Stittsville Cleans Up at the Arnprior Peewee Tournament

Stittsville peewee teams cleaned up that the recent Arnprior Peewee House tournament held Nov. 15-16.

read more

Stittsville Sting Wins the 39th Orleans Atom House League tournament

The Stittsville Sting kicked off this year’s tournaments with a big win in Orleans this weekend, All players, families showed amazing commitment and dedication to the team to pull off the win! Amazing 5-0 record for the weekend!

read more

Coaching the Mind

Hockey season is upon us, and coaches across the region are getting their young players in topnotch physical shape. But what about their mental well-being?

read more

Minor Atom RAMS Win the Rochester “Empire State Showdown”...

The Minor Atom RAMS team kicked off their 2014/15 season by winning the Rochester “Empire State Showdown” Tournament Championship on October 26th.

read more


  • Jets@ JLASunday November 23, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Red Dragons@ JLASunday November 23, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Novice C1@ GRC-ASunday November 23, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Flames@ JLASunday November 23, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Ice Dragons@ JLASunday November 23, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice C3 Hawks@ GRC-ASunday November 23, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Atom B2@ BeckwithSunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Red Hots@ JLASunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom B6@ BeckwithSunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Ice Hawks@ JLASunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom B3 Sting@ BSP-MHSunday November 23, 8:15 am - 9:15 am
  • Red Ninjas@ JLASunday November 23, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Lego Ninjas@ JLASunday November 23, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Atom A1@ BeckwithSunday November 23, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • PeeWee C3 - Stittsville Thunder@ BSP-MHSunday November 23, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Sharks@ JLASunday November 23, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Knights@ JLASunday November 23, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • PeeWee B3 - Stittsville Wolfpack@ Beckwith Recreation ComplexSunday November 23, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Novice B5@ JLASunday November 23, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • PeeWee C1-Stittsville Cyclones@ BeckwithSunday November 23, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • PeeWee A1 - Stittsville Sting@ GRC-ASunday November 23, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Bantam B3@ BeckwithSunday November 23, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Novice B1@ JLASunday November 23, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Bantam B2@ GRC-ASunday November 23, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Peewee B2 - Stittsville Fury@ JLASunday November 23, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Minor Peewee Rep@ MlacakSunday November 23, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Minor Midget Rep@ BSP-PISunday November 23, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Major Midget Rep@ GRC BSunday November 23, 7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Midget B6@ GRC-BSunday November 23, 9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Midget B1@ Johnny Leroux ArenaSunday November 23, 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Major Bantam Rep@ BSP-SBMonday November 24, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Atom C1 Snipers@ GRC-BMonday November 24, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Atom B6@ GRC-BMonday November 24, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Atom B2@ BeckwithMonday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Major Novice Rep@ Kanata Montessori School (Gym)Monday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Atom B1@ BeckwithMonday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Atom C2@ GRC-BMonday November 24, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Atom B4 Hawks@ GRC-BMonday November 24, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • PeeWee C1-Stittsville Cyclones@ BeckwithMonday November 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee C2 - Stittsville Mighty Ducks@ BeckwithMonday November 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software